MEŞTERI ŞI MEŞTEŞUGURI IN GORJ

I. SCULPTURA PIATRA

1. Almăjanu Dumitru – Săcelu

2. Poenaru Gabriel Marius – Novaci

II. ŢESĂTURI

1. Ciobanu Angela – Săcelu

2. Gorlă Ioana – – Săcelu

3. Ciuică Elena – – Săcelu

4. Cimpoieru Milica – Bălceşti

5. Buică Trandafira – Crasna (săculeţi, desagi)

6. Drăghescu Smaranda – Tismana/ Sohodol

7. Momea Maria – Tismana

8. Sarcina Carmen – Cloşani

9. Bubulete Anica – Pocruia .

10. Drăghescu Claudia – Tismana/ Sohodol

11. Tiştere Filomela – Tismana  

12. Probaje Margareta – Gornoviţa/ Tismana

13. Paraschiv Floarea – Gornoviţa/ Tismana

14. Sulea Ana – Vâlcele/ Tismana

15. Boghici Elisabeta – Cătunele

16. Cruceru Elisaveta – Negomir

17. Braia Victoria – Bolboşi

18. Pârţaiche Elena – Mătăsari

19. Băca Floarea – Mătăsari

20. Uzuru Ana – Slivileşti

21. Preoteasa Constanţa – Turceni

22. Drăgoi Elena – Stoina

23. Văleanu Elena – Stejari

24. Sabina Zamfir – Dănciuleşti

25.PopescuViorica-Vladimir

26. Pârvu Elisaveta – Vladimir

27. Hărăboiu Polina – Tg—Cărbuneşti

28. Sandu Maria – Tg—Cărbuneşti

29. Gheorghe Valentina – Bălăneşti

30. Bitan Maria – Urecheşti

31. Niţu Maria – Vălari

32. Paulina Sarcină – Tismana

33. Mihaela Văcariu – Tismana

34. Maria Tan tan – Tismana

35. Tudorache Maria – Novaci

36. Olaru Elena – Albeni

37. Cotoi Elena – Arcani

38. Coiculescu loana – Arcani

39. Petcu Angelica – Arcani

40. Popescu Eleonora – Arcani

41. Berca Maria – Arcani ­

42. Flondor Maria – Baia de Fier

43. Andriţa Gh. – Bărbăteşti (păr capră)

44. Iordache Janeta – Bărbăteşti

45. Cojocaru Teodora – Bărbăteşti

46. Cioroianu Ana – Bărbăteşti

47. Gheban Ioana – Bărbăteşti

48. Sâiu Nicoliţa – Bărbăteşti

49. Sârboiu Elisabeta – Bărbăteşti

50. Udrea Ana – Bălceşti

51. Pănoiu Maria – Bălceşti

52. Cimpoieru Aurica – Bălceşti

53. Chiriac Nicoleta – Bălceşti

54. Luţă Aurica – Bălceşti

55. Bocşeru Maria – Bălceşti

56. Bocşeru Viorica – Bălceşti

57. Gheorghe Valentina – Tg-Jiu

58. Mutulescu Elena – Câlnic

59. Buşoi Ştefania – Câlnic

60. Ciucă Elena – Muşeteşti

61. Tudorescu Ileana – Peştişani

62. Piţigoi Geta – Peştişani

63. Ciulei Aurelia – Peştişani

64. Dinoiu Mioara – Polovragi

65. Apostol Maria – Runcu

66. Lazăr Maria – Runcu

67. Popescu Elena – Teleşti

III. SCULPTURĂ LEMN

1. Dragomir Cosmin – Crasna

2. Curcă Dorel – Bălceşti

3. Lupu C-tin – Polovragi

4. Grigorescu Nicolae – Polovragi

5. Băteanu Roxana – Tismana/ Vâlcele

6. Picioruşi Cornelia – Cătunele

7. Coancă Aristide – Negomir

8. Negomireanu Dorin – Drăgouişti

9. Şorop Gh. – Bălăneşti

10. Gheorghe Vasile – Bălăneşti

11. B ăl lean u Roxana – Tismana

12. Titel Zamfira – Novaci

13. Gabriel Marius Poenaru – Novaci

14. Dăianu Gh.- Novaci

15. Ion Popescu – Bumbeşti-Jiu

16. Gută Nicolae- Bumbeşti-Jiu

17. Curcă Minei – Bălceşti

18. Burlica Marius – Bumbeşti-Jiu

19. Ciolacu Pompiliu – Tg-Jiu (şi os)

20. Condei Gh. – Bumbeşti-Piţic

21. Murgulescu C-tin – Bumbeşti-Piţic

22. Puiu Mircea – Crasna

23. Găină Alexandru – Crasna

24. Rotam Nicolae – Crasna

25. Bosoncea Cristinel – Crasna    

26. Crăciun Irinel – Negomir

27. Cocolea Ion – Leleşti

28.PopeangăV.Ion – Leleşti

29. Văideanu Nicolae – Peştişani

30. Glăvan Cristian – Peştişani

31. Lupu C-tin – Polovragi   

32. Nădrag Nicolae – Runcu

33. Eftenoiu Ion – Stăneşti

34. Dinu Ştefan – Stoina

35. Cioveie Gh. – Turburea  

36. Brânduşa C-tin – Ţânţăreni

IV. CIOPLITORI LEMN

1. Nistorescu C-tin – Muşeteşti

2. Rotam Nicolae – Crasna

3. Bleoanţă Gh. – Baia de Fier (lăzi de zestre, lăzi cereale)

4. Argintam Aurel – Closani

5. Băla Gh. – Tismana/ Sohodol

6. Paeaschivoiu – Seceleanu Petre – Licurici

7. Gorăcel Dorel – Albeni

8. Turcitu Iustin – Albeni

9. Goga Patra – Bustuchin

10. Bârsan Ion – Drăguţeşti

11. Pârvu Ştefan – Plopşora

12. Becheru Gh. – Runcu (hambare cereale)

13. VlăduţGrigore – Runcu

V. TÂMPLÂRIE

1. Mituţoiu Petre – Crasna

2. Meiche Nicolae – Bălceşti

3. CiuicăGh. – Săcelu

4. Negomireanu Dorin – Drăgoteşti

5. Dinu Ştefan – Stoina

6. Crăciun Ion – Hurezani

7. Şeclamăn Ştefan – Dănciuleşti

8. Crăciun Decebal – Hurezani

9. Ivan Lucică – Bălceşti

10. Geană Aurel- Bălceşti

11. Scafoş Nicolae – Peştişani

12. Eftenoiu Ion – Stăneşti

VI. DOGÂRIE

1. Ciuică Gh. – Săcelu

2. Rotam Nicolae – Crasna

3. Flondor Miron – Baia de Fier

4. Cocină Victor – Pocruia/ Tismana

5. Cocină Petre – Pocruia/ Tismana

6. Sarcină Gh. – Pocruia/ Tismana

7. Corcoveanu Ion – Văgiuleşti

8. Pârjol Gh. – Mătăsari

9. Tilincă Gh. -Dănciuleşti

10. Mărăcine Nicolae – Vladimir

11. Meche Dumitru – Bălceşti

12. Meche Nicolae – Bălceşti

13. Dăescu Haralambie – Câlnic

14. Ologu Marin – Câlnic

15. Mitroi Dionisie – Câlnic

16. Dinescu Iancu – Drăguţeşti

17. Dinescu Gh. – Drăguţeşti

18. Cojocaru D-tru – Jupâneşti

19. StancuIon – Jupâneşti

20. Feroiu Nicolae – Leleşti

21. Bertea Nicolae – Mătăsari

22. Cocolea Nicolae – Runcu

23. Ghiţă Ion – Stoina

24. Corcoveanu Ion – Văgiuleşti

VII. PICTURĂ NAIVĂ

1. Găină Alexandru – Crasna

2. Băteanu Roxana – Tismana/ Vâlcele

3. Trăznea Alexandru – Turceni

4. Andronie Aurel – Jupâneşti

VIII. SCULPTURĂ CRUCI/CRUCERI 

1. Găină Alexandru – Crasna

2. Roşoga Cornelia – Turburea

3. Mirea Eugen – Turburea

4. Gurică Aurel – Bălceşti

5. Cruceru Nelă – Căpreni

6. Stanciu Gh. – Stăneşti

7. Dinu Gh. – Stoina

IX. FIERĂRIE 

1. Popescu Gh. – Săcelu

2. Balozau Ion – Crasna

3. Birău Gh. – Văgiuleşti

4. Rădoi Vasile – Negomir

5. Popescu Ion Cătălin – Hurezani

6. Duţan marin – Jupâneşti

7. Feraru Nicolae – Băleşti

8. Marin Victor – Curpeni

9. Braitoru Gh. – Bălceşti

10. Mihu C-tin – Plopşoru

11. Rădoi Dumitru – Slivileşti

12. Romanescu Ion – Stăneşti

13. Birău Gh. – Văgiuleşti

X. ROTĂRIE

1. Rotam Nicolae – Crasna

2. Gionea Nicolae – Bolboşi

3. Dăescu Haralambie – Câlnic

4. Ologu Marin – Câlnic

5. Mitroi Dionisie – Câlnic

XI. DULGHERIE

1. Rotam Nicolae – Crasna

2. Pârjol Gh. – Mătăsari

3. Bertea Nicolae – Mătăsari

4. Scafoş Nicolae – Mătăsari

XII. CUSĂTURI

1. Cimpoieru Milica – Bălceşti

2. Anton Maria – Polovragi

3. Boghici Elisabeta – Cătunele

4. Uzum Ana – Slivileşti

5. Văleanu Elena – Stejari

6. Sabina Zamfir – Dănciuleşti

7. Seceleanu Viorica – Licurici

8. Ion Maria – Tg-Cărbuneşti

9. Bitan Maria – Urecheşti

10. Maria Opriţescu – Novaci

11. Preoteasa Constanţa – Turceni

12. Coiculescu Ioana – Arcani

13. Petcu Angelica – Arcani

14. Popescu Eleonora – Arcani

15. Berea Maria – Arcani

16. Telian Eugenia – Baia de Fier

17. Telian Dorina – Baia de Fier

18. Sârboiu Elisabeta – Bărbăteşti

19. Udrea Ana – Bălceşti

20. Pănoiu Maria – Bălceşti

21. Chiriac Nicoleta – Bălceşti

22. Luţă Aurica – Bălceşti

23. Bocşem Maria – Bălceşti

24. Bocşem Viorica – Bălceşti

25. Piţigoi Geta – Peştişani

26. Ciulei Aurelia – Peştişani

27. Onea Elisabeta – Polovragi

28. Apostol Maria – Runcu

29. Mischie Maria Liliana – Teleşti

XII. COJOCĂRIE

1. Flondor Mircea – Baia de Fier

2. Bobulescu D-tru – Baia de Fier

3. Ciortea Gh. – Novaci

4. Dănescu Ion – Novaci

5. Ungureanu Ion – Leleşti

XIV. POTCO VARIE    

1. Cazacu Toma – Polovragi

2. Rădoi Vasile – Negomir

3. Rădoi Dumitru – Slivileşti

XV. COŞERIT

1. Căruntu Salvina – Baia de Fier

2. Roşu Ion – Polovragi

3. Negrea janeta – Runcu

XVI. ÎMPLETITURI RĂCHITĂ

1. Dudumă Adam – Baia de Fier

2. Boengiu Ion – Drăgoteşti

3. Pamfiloiu Nicolae – Mătăsari

4. Pârjol Vasile – Mătăsari

5. Pamfiloiu Aurelian – Mătăsari

6. Tomescu Mioara – Căpreni

7. Ciolca Angela – Bărbăteşti

8. Mazilu Mihaela – Bărbăteşti

9. Cojocaru Teodora – Bărbăteşti

10. Păun Nicolae – Drăgoteşti

11. Pamfiloiu Aurelian – Mătăsari

12. Pârjol Vasile – Mătăsari

XVII. ÎMPLETITURI PĂNUŞI

1. Ciolacu Sandu – Tismana/ Pocruia

XVIII. CONFECTIONER MĂŞTI

1. Sarcină Carmen – Cloşani

IX. COSTUME POPULARE

1. Hica Maria – Tismana

2. Hica Achitina – Tismana

3. Marin Iuliana – Tismana

4. Cotan Gh. – Tismana/ Vâlcele

5. Mija Paraschiva – Curpeni

6. Motorga Cristina – Tismana

7. Frătiţa Mariana – Tg-Jiu (îmbrăcăminte etno)

XX. MAROCHINĂRIE

1. Viloiu Nicolae – Tismana

XXI. BRODERIE/LASETA

1. Calotă Elena – Bărbăteşti

2. Păştea Cristina – Tg-Jiu

3. Păştea Gh. – Tg – Jiu

XXII. INSTRUMENTE MUZICALE

1. Burlan Aurel – Licurici (viori)

2. Popescu Ştefan – Tg-Jiu (naiuri)

3. Boghian Ion – Crasna (fluiere)

4. Rotaru Nicolae – Crasna

XXIII. LINGURARI

1. Crăcea Iancu – Cătunelfc

2. Văduva Dumitru – Bolboşi

3. Coancă Aristide – Negomir

XXIV. FÂNTÂNARI

1. Murariu Ion – Bolboşi

XXV. STUPĂRIT  

1. Diaconescu Dumitru – Căpreni

XXVI. SOBARI

1. Stanică Ion – Dănciuleşti

XXVII. CERAMICĂ

1. Gută Vasile – Glogova

2. Udroiu Ion – Prigoria

3. Vlădan Victor – Tămăşeşti

4. Ungureanu Daciana – Novaci 

5. Udroiu Ion – Tg-Cărbuneşti

6. Rătezanu Ion – Tg-Jiu

7. Coconu Alina – Tg-Jiu

8. Mocioi Ion – Câlnic

9. Coneru Ion – Câlnic

XXVIII. PICTORI ICONARI

1. Andronie Aurelian – Jupâneşti

2. Ciolacu Pompiliu – Tg-Jiu

3. Valeria Miuţe – Tismana

4. Gheorghiu Florin – Tg-Cărbuneşti

5. Dorobanţu Adelina – Alimpeşti (lemn, sticlă, piatră)

6. Ciolacu Cristina – Tg-Jiu

7. Coconu Alina – Tg-Jiu

8. Buţă Ioana – Drăguţeşti (sticlă)

9. Nărban Adriana Lidia – Peştişani

XXDC. PRELUCRARE PIELE

1. Drăguşin Gr. Stelian – Stăneşti (căciuli)

XXX. PRELUCRARE RĂDĂCINI

1. Amos Moruşcă – Bumbeşti-Jiu

2. Crăciun Olimpia – Hurezani

XXXI. MACHETE (lemn)

1. Ionel Traian – Tg-Cărbuneşti

2. Rotaru Nicolae – Crasna

XXXII. GOBLEN

1. Vlăduţoiu Mihaela – Bărbăteşti

2. Murgu Eugenia – Bărbăteşti

3. Lişiţă Livia – Tg-Jiu

XXXIII. PODOABE

1. Stoenescu Aura – Tg-Jiu

2. Ciolacu Ana Maria – Tg-Jiu

XXXIV. LUMÂNĂRI ARTIZANALE

1. Dancău Alexandru – Tg-Jiu

2. Dascălu Veronica – Tg-Jiu

XXXV BOIANGII

1. Surcel Ion – Drăgoteşti